✦ Aida Muradyan-World Vision Armenia, “Accessible Social Services Program” Manager
✦ Ashkhen Dashyan- legal expert
✦ Alina Manukyan- Republican Pedagogical-Psychological Center specialist, psychologist
The event will take place within the framework of the “Reduction of Bullying in Public Schools” program implemented in cooperation with the Republican Pedagogical- Psychological Center and “Global to Local” organization.
The project is implemented in cooperation with the Friedrich Ebert Foundation.
You can ask your questions related to the topic in advance or during the event by writing on our Facebook page.
We will be honored if you find time to be present at the opening ceremony of the Exhibition entitled “SURPRISE FOR MOTHERS” on April 07, at 11:00 am
Many artists, parents, and other honorable authorities will be guests of the event. Among the guests will be the RA Honored Artist – Anna Harutyunyan.
Children with developmental disabilities will present their paintings, which will be a special gift and psychological encouragement for their parents….
Our address is: 12 Kajaznuni Street, Yerevan, Email:
The Republican Pedagogical-Psychological Center announces a competition for the involvement of mentors in Gegharkunik and Kotayk regions within the framework of the “Ensuring the development of teaching skills of secondary school teachers and teacher assistants” program, which is implemented with RA MoESCS.
In 2020, Kotayk and Gegharkunik regions have made a transition to universal inclusive education, within the framework of which all schools in the above-mentioned regions will provide inclusive education. A key precondition for the effective organization of this process is the development of teacher’s pedagogical skills.
The aim of the “Ensuring the Development of Teaching Skills for Teachers and Teacher Assistants” program implemented by the RPPC is to contribute to the development of the capacity of secondary school teachers through continuous mentoring, promoting the full inclusion of children with SEN, and effective education.
As a result of the competition, 10 teachers will be selected in each region, who will participate in the training courses organized by RPPC. Also, they will use the mentoring support module and tools, implement a continuous support program (training courses and mentoring support) for other secondary school teachers.
One of the main preconditions for applying to the program is: