The director is Marine Asatryan. She is a drama therapist, who uses her many years of experience to reveal the children’s creativity and to help them fully involve in public life. The theater has effective experience of staging the performances in Yerevan and regions as well.
For details: 095 52 16 95
Want more? Check the link to find out more about “MIASIN” theater: “MIASIN” THEATER
2023 was a significant year for the Republican Pedagogical-Psychological Center.
Bringing toghether all works done, we are presenting the 2023 report of the Republican Pedagogical- Psychological Center’s activity in a brief video.
We are grateful to our partners for effective cooperation, important investments in the field of education and willingness to support our work.
So, we want 2024 to be even more effective and motivating!
‼️The Republican Pedagogical-Psychological Center of MoESCS of RA together with Territorial Pedagogical-Psychological Support Centers provides psychological counseling and support for children and their families forcibly displaced from Nagorno Karabakh.
For more details:
ℹ️ Follow the link to learn additional information on RPPC and TPPSCs:
Recent Posts
To provide appropriate pedagogical-psychological support to children forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh and their families as quickly and efficiently as possible a number of steps have been taken and coordinated by the Republican Pedagogical-Psychological Center.
During these days, the RPPC cooperates with TPPSCs, school directors, and various partners providing pedagogical and psychological services in order to organize the work efficiently.
RPPC and Territorial Pedagogical-Psychological Support Centers (TPPSCs) provided primary psychological support to around 374 forcibly displaced children and their families from Nagorno-Karabakh. ➤➤➤
The Republican Pedagogical-Psychological Center is a state non-commercial organization. The aim of the Center is to increase child’s opportunities, accessibility and efficiency in educational process.
The Center organizes training courses and consultations. We also develop methodological guidelines, materials and manuals aimed at increasing the efficiency of the process of organizing inclusive education and improving the professional skills of pedagogical workers involved in this process.